Back

CON A026.5

Belt

In StockReady to ship
POA
See how our price compares
ISO 9001 Certified UK Bearings Stockist
Contitech
Contitech logo

Wrapped Classical A26.5 Contitech Powerspann

Technical Dimensions & Load Ratings

Confirm these values match your shaft, housing and application requirements before ordering.

Dimensions

Outer Diameter (D)673.1mm
Width (B)13mm
Contitech logo
Contitech Model
In StockReady to ship

CON A026.5

Belt

POA
Price on Application

Technical Specifications

Identification
Part NumberCON A026.5
BrandContitech
Bearing TypeBelt
Dimensions
Outer Diameter673.1 mm
Width / Thickness13 mm

Enquire About the Contitech CON A026.5

Get a competitive quote within 24 hours — no obligation. Our engineering team can help with specifications, cross-references, and volume pricing.

Buy Bearings Support

Engineering support

Our experienced MRO products specialists are on hand to offer practical solutions to your problems and can assist with an on-site visit.

Call us01709 878282
James, Buy Bearings engineering support specialist
Speak toJames

About the Contitech CON A026.5

The Contitech CON A026.5, is a belt, and is in stock at Buy Bearings.

Wrapped Classical A26.5 Contitech Powerspann

Key Specifications

The CON A026.5 belt is specified with 673.1mm outer diameter, 13mm width.

Common Applications

Belts are commonly used in:

general industrial machinery

Why Buy the CON A026.5 from Buy Bearings?

  • UK-authorised distributor with genuine Contitech products
  • Expert technical support from our engineering team
  • Competitive pricing with fast UK dispatch
  • Full technical datasheet and cross-reference support
  • 30-day returns on standard products

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a CON A026.5 bearing?

The CON A026.5 is a Contitech Belt, 673.1mm outer diameter and 13mm width. It is In Stock at Buy Bearings.

Is the CON A026.5 in stock?

The CON A026.5 is In Stock at Buy Bearings. Submit an enquiry or call our sales team for current stock and pricing (POA).