Back

CON B038

Belt

In StockReady to ship
POA
See how our price compares
ISO 9001 Certified UK Bearings Stockist
Contitech
Contitech logo

Wrapped Classical B38 Contitech Powerspann

Technical Dimensions & Load Ratings

Confirm these values match your shaft, housing and application requirements before ordering.

Dimensions

Outer Diameter (D)965.2mm
Width (B)17mm
Contitech logo
Contitech Model
In StockReady to ship

CON B038

Belt

POA
Price on Application

Technical Specifications

Identification
Part NumberCON B038
BrandContitech
Bearing TypeBelt
Dimensions
Outer Diameter965.2 mm
Width / Thickness17 mm

Enquire About the Contitech CON B038

Get a competitive quote within 24 hours — no obligation. Our engineering team can help with specifications, cross-references, and volume pricing.

Buy Bearings Support

Engineering support

Our experienced MRO products specialists are on hand to offer practical solutions to your problems and can assist with an on-site visit.

Call us01709 878282
James, Buy Bearings engineering support specialist
Speak toJames

About the Contitech CON B038

The Contitech CON B038, is a belt, and is in stock at Buy Bearings.

Wrapped Classical B38 Contitech Powerspann

Key Specifications

The CON B038 belt is specified with 965.2mm outer diameter, 17mm width.

Common Applications

Belts are commonly used in:

general industrial machinery

Why Buy the CON B038 from Buy Bearings?

  • UK-authorised distributor with genuine Contitech products
  • Expert technical support from our engineering team
  • Competitive pricing with fast UK dispatch
  • Full technical datasheet and cross-reference support
  • 30-day returns on standard products

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a CON B038 bearing?

The CON B038 is a Contitech Belt, 965.2mm outer diameter and 17mm width. It is In Stock at Buy Bearings.

Is the CON B038 in stock?

The CON B038 is In Stock at Buy Bearings. Submit an enquiry or call our sales team for current stock and pricing (POA).