Back

NEU 45449/45410

Taper Roller Bearing

In StockReady to ship
POA
See how our price compares
ISO 9001 Certified UK Bearings Stockist
Neutral
Neutral logo

NEU 45449/45410 - Imperial Taper Roller Bearing Cup And Cone Set

Technical Dimensions & Load Ratings

Confirm these values match your shaft, housing and application requirements before ordering.

Dimensions

Bore Diameter (d)29.999mm
Outer Diameter (D)50.29mm
Width (B)14.22mm
Neutral logo
Neutral Model
In StockReady to ship

NEU 45449/45410

Taper Roller Bearing

POA
Price on Application

Technical Specifications

Identification
Part NumberNEU 45449/45410
BrandNeutral
Bearing TypeTaper Roller Bearing
Seal TypeOpen
Dimensions
Bore (Inner Diameter)29.999 mm
Outer Diameter50.29 mm
Width / Thickness14.22 mm

Enquire About the Neutral NEU 45449/45410

Get a competitive quote within 24 hours — no obligation. Our engineering team can help with specifications, cross-references, and volume pricing.

Buy Bearings Support

Engineering support

Our experienced MRO products specialists are on hand to offer practical solutions to your problems and can assist with an on-site visit.

Call us01709 878282
Ben, Buy Bearings engineering support specialist
Speak toBen

About the Neutral NEU 45449/45410

The Neutral NEU 45449/45410, is a taper roller bearing, in an open configuration for maximum speed and easy relubrication, featuring a 29.999mm bore, 50.29mm outer diameter, and 14.22mm width, and is in stock at Buy Bearings.

NEU 45449/45410 - Imperial Taper Roller Bearing Cup And Cone Set

Key Specifications

The NEU 45449/45410 taper roller bearing is specified with 29.999mm bore (inner diameter), 50.29mm outer diameter, 14.22mm width. The Open sealing arrangement protects against contamination and retains lubricant for extended service life.

Common Applications

Taper Roller Bearings are commonly used in:

heavy machinerygearboxesconveyorsmining equipmentindustrial drives

Why Buy the NEU 45449/45410 from Buy Bearings?

  • UK-authorised distributor with genuine Neutral products
  • Expert technical support from our engineering team
  • Competitive pricing with fast UK dispatch
  • Full technical datasheet and cross-reference support
  • 30-day returns on standard products

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a NEU 45449/45410 bearing?

The NEU 45449/45410 is a Neutral Taper Roller Bearing with a 29.999mm bore, 50.29mm outer diameter and 14.22mm width. It is In Stock at Buy Bearings.

What are the NEU 45449/45410 dimensions?

The NEU 45449/45410 measures 29.999mm bore (inner diameter) × 50.29mm outer diameter × 14.22mm width.

What does Open mean on a bearing?

Open bearings have no seals or shields, allowing maximum speed and easy relubrication — best for clean, lubricated environments.

Is the NEU 45449/45410 in stock?

The NEU 45449/45410 is In Stock at Buy Bearings. Submit an enquiry or call our sales team for current stock and pricing (POA).