Back

NKE LRJ3+1/2

Cylindrical Roller Bearing

In StockReady to ship
POA
See how our price compares
ISO 9001 Certified UK Bearings Stockist
NKE
NKE logo

NKE LRJ3+1/2 - Cylindrical Roller Bearing - ID 88.9 OD 165.1 W 28.57mm

Technical Dimensions & Load Ratings

Confirm these values match your shaft, housing and application requirements before ordering.

Dimensions

Bore Diameter (d)88.9mm
Outer Diameter (D)165.1mm
Width (B)28.57mm
NKE logo
NKE Model
In StockReady to ship

NKE LRJ3+1/2

Cylindrical Roller Bearing

POA
Price on Application

Technical Specifications

Identification
Part NumberNKE LRJ3+1/2
BrandNKE
Bearing TypeCylindrical Roller Bearing
Seal TypeOpen
Dimensions
Bore (Inner Diameter)88.9 mm
Outer Diameter165.1 mm
Width / Thickness28.57 mm

Enquire About the NKE NKE LRJ3+1/2

Get a competitive quote within 24 hours — no obligation. Our engineering team can help with specifications, cross-references, and volume pricing.

Buy Bearings Support

Engineering support

Our experienced MRO products specialists are on hand to offer practical solutions to your problems and can assist with an on-site visit.

Call us01709 878282
Ben, Buy Bearings engineering support specialist
Speak toBen

About the NKE NKE LRJ3+1/2

The NKE NKE LRJ3+1/2, is a cylindrical roller bearing, in an open configuration for maximum speed and easy relubrication, featuring a 88.9mm bore, 165.1mm outer diameter, and 28.57mm width, and is in stock at Buy Bearings.

NKE LRJ3+1/2 - Cylindrical Roller Bearing - ID 88.9 OD 165.1 W 28.57mm

Key Specifications

The NKE LRJ3+1/2 cylindrical roller bearing is specified with 88.9mm bore (inner diameter), 165.1mm outer diameter, 28.57mm width. The Open sealing arrangement protects against contamination and retains lubricant for extended service life.

Common Applications

Cylindrical Roller Bearings are commonly used in:

electric motorsgearboxessteel millswind turbineslarge pumps

About Cylindrical Roller Bearings

Cylindrical roller bearings use cylindrical rollers to handle high radial loads. They are suitable for high-speed applications and can accommodate axial displacement of the shaft relative to the housing.

Why Buy the NKE LRJ3+1/2 from Buy Bearings?

  • UK-authorised distributor with genuine NKE products
  • Expert technical support from our engineering team
  • Competitive pricing with fast UK dispatch
  • Full technical datasheet and cross-reference support
  • 30-day returns on standard products

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a NKE LRJ3+1/2 bearing?

The NKE LRJ3+1/2 is a NKE Cylindrical Roller Bearing with a 88.9mm bore, 165.1mm outer diameter and 28.57mm width. It is In Stock at Buy Bearings.

What are the NKE LRJ3+1/2 dimensions?

The NKE LRJ3+1/2 measures 88.9mm bore (inner diameter) × 165.1mm outer diameter × 28.57mm width.

What does Open mean on a bearing?

Open bearings have no seals or shields, allowing maximum speed and easy relubrication — best for clean, lubricated environments.

Is the NKE LRJ3+1/2 in stock?

The NKE LRJ3+1/2 is In Stock at Buy Bearings. Submit an enquiry or call our sales team for current stock and pricing (POA).