Back
Cheaper ISB equivalent in stock
6203-2RS2-C36203-2Z-C3

6203-SP/WASHER

Bearing

In StockReady to ship
POA
See how our price compares
ISO 9001 Certified UK Bearings Stockist
Unclassified
Unclassified logo

Unclassified Bearing with Open seals measuring 17mm bore × 40mm outer diameter × 12mm width. A versatile bearing suitable for a range of mechanical applications. Manufactured from Chrome Steel (SAE 52100) for durability and long service life. In Stock at Buy Bearings. Order by 1pm for next-day UK dispatch.

Technical Dimensions & Load Ratings

Confirm these values match your shaft, housing and application requirements before ordering.

Dimensions

Bore Diameter (d)17mm
Outer Diameter (D)40mm
Width (B)12mm
Unclassified logo
Unclassified Model
In StockReady to ship

6203-SP/WASHER

Bearing

POA
Price on Application

Technical Specifications

Identification
Part Number6203-SP/WASHER
BrandUnclassified
Bearing TypeBearing
Seal TypeOpen
MaterialChrome Steel (SAE 52100)
Cross-Reference6203-2RS2-C3, 6203-2Z-C3, 6203ZZ, 6203ZZC3, 6203ZZNR, 6203ZZSS, 6203, 6203C3, 6203-C-2HRS-C3, 6203-H-2Z-C3
Dimensions
Bore (Inner Diameter)17 mm
Outer Diameter40 mm
Width / Thickness12 mm

Enquire About the Unclassified 6203-SP/WASHER

Get a competitive quote within 24 hours — no obligation. Our engineering team can help with specifications, cross-references, and volume pricing.

Buy Bearings Support

Engineering support

Our experienced MRO products specialists are on hand to offer practical solutions to your problems and can assist with an on-site visit.

Call us01709 878282
James, Buy Bearings engineering support specialist
Speak toJames

About the Unclassified 6203-SP/WASHER

The Unclassified 6203-SP/WASHER, is a bearing, in an open configuration for maximum speed and easy relubrication, featuring a 17mm bore, 40mm outer diameter, and 12mm width, manufactured from chrome steel (sae 52100), and is in stock at Buy Bearings.

Unclassified Bearing with Open seals measuring 17mm bore × 40mm outer diameter × 12mm width. A versatile bearing suitable for a range of mechanical applications. Manufactured from Chrome Steel (SAE 52100) for durability and long service life. In Stock at Buy Bearings. Order by 1pm for next-day UK dispatch.

Key Specifications

The 6203-SP/WASHER bearing is specified with 17mm bore (inner diameter), 40mm outer diameter, 12mm width. The Open sealing arrangement protects against contamination and retains lubricant for extended service life. The chrome steel (sae 52100) construction provides excellent wear resistance and durability in demanding operating conditions.

Common Applications

Bearings are commonly used in:

general industrial machinery

Why Buy the 6203-SP/WASHER from Buy Bearings?

  • UK-authorised distributor with genuine Unclassified products
  • Expert technical support from our engineering team
  • Competitive pricing with fast UK dispatch
  • Full technical datasheet and cross-reference support
  • 30-day returns on standard products

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a 6203-SP/WASHER bearing?

The 6203-SP/WASHER is a Unclassified Bearing with a 17mm bore, 40mm outer diameter and 12mm width. It is In Stock at Buy Bearings.

What are the 6203-SP/WASHER dimensions?

The 6203-SP/WASHER measures 17mm bore (inner diameter) × 40mm outer diameter × 12mm width.

What does Open mean on a bearing?

Open bearings have no seals or shields, allowing maximum speed and easy relubrication — best for clean, lubricated environments.

What is the 6203-SP/WASHER cross-reference?

The 6203-SP/WASHER is interchangeable with 6203-2RS2-C3, 6203-2Z-C3, 6203ZZ, 6203ZZC3, 6203ZZNR, 6203ZZSS, 6203, 6203C3, 6203-C-2HRS-C3, 6203-H-2Z-C3. Contact our team to confirm an exact equivalent for your application.

Is the 6203-SP/WASHER in stock?

The 6203-SP/WASHER is In Stock at Buy Bearings. Submit an enquiry or call our sales team for current stock and pricing (POA).