Back

Dodge P208

Pillow Block Bearing Unit

In StockReady to ship
POA
See how our price compares
ISO 9001 Certified UK Bearings Stockist
DODGE
DODGE logo

Dodge P208 pillow block bearing unit, 40mm shaft. Cast iron pillow block with spherical insert bearing for heavy-duty applications.

Technical Dimensions & Load Ratings

Confirm these values match your shaft, housing and application requirements before ordering.

Dimensions

Bore Diameter (d)40mm
Outer Diameter (D)80mm
Width (B)46mm
DODGE logo
DODGE Model
In StockReady to ship

Dodge P208

Pillow Block Bearing Unit

POA
Price on Application

Technical Specifications

Identification
Part NumberDodge P208
BrandDODGE
Bearing TypePillow Block Bearing Unit
Seal Type2RS
Dimensions
Bore (Inner Diameter)40 mm
Outer Diameter80 mm
Width / Thickness46 mm

Enquire About the DODGE Dodge P208

Get a competitive quote within 24 hours — no obligation. Our engineering team can help with specifications, cross-references, and volume pricing.

Buy Bearings Support

Engineering support

Our experienced MRO products specialists are on hand to offer practical solutions to your problems and can assist with an on-site visit.

Call us01709 878282
Kelham, Buy Bearings engineering support specialist
Speak toKelham

About the DODGE Dodge P208

The DODGE Dodge P208, is a pillow block bearing unit, with double rubber seals for life-lubricated, low-maintenance operation, featuring a 40mm bore, 80mm outer diameter, and 46mm width, and is in stock at Buy Bearings.

Dodge P208 pillow block bearing unit, 40mm shaft. Cast iron pillow block with spherical insert bearing for heavy-duty applications.

Key Specifications

The Dodge P208 pillow block bearing unit is specified with 40mm bore (inner diameter), 80mm outer diameter, 46mm width. The 2RS sealing arrangement protects against contamination and retains lubricant for extended service life.

Common Applications

Pillow Block Bearing Units are commonly used in:

conveyor systemsagricultural machineryfood processingpackaging equipmentmaterial handling

About Pillow Block Bearing Units

Pillow block bearings are mounted bearing units that combine a bearing with a housing. They simplify installation and provide support for a rotating shaft, commonly used in conveyor systems and material handling equipment.

Why Buy the Dodge P208 from Buy Bearings?

  • UK-authorised distributor with genuine DODGE products
  • Expert technical support from our engineering team
  • Competitive pricing with fast UK dispatch
  • Full technical datasheet and cross-reference support
  • 30-day returns on standard products

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a Dodge P208 bearing?

The Dodge P208 is a DODGE Pillow Block Bearing Unit with a 40mm bore, 80mm outer diameter and 46mm width. It is In Stock at Buy Bearings.

What are the Dodge P208 dimensions?

The Dodge P208 measures 40mm bore (inner diameter) × 80mm outer diameter × 46mm width.

What does 2RS mean on a bearing?

2RS (two rubber seals) bearings are sealed and lubricated for life — they keep dust and moisture out and need no relubrication, making them ideal for most general-purpose applications.

Is the Dodge P208 in stock?

The Dodge P208 is In Stock at Buy Bearings. Submit an enquiry or call our sales team for current stock and pricing (POA).