Back

O-Ring 35x3

O-Ring

In StockReady to ship
POA
See how our price compares
ISO 9001 Certified UK Bearings Stockist
Neutral
Neutral logo

Metric O-ring 35mm ID x 3mm cross-section. Nitrile rubber static seal for hydraulic and pneumatic applications.

Technical Dimensions & Load Ratings

Confirm these values match your shaft, housing and application requirements before ordering.

Dimensions

Bore Diameter (d)35mm
Width (B)3mm
Neutral logo
Neutral Model
In StockReady to ship

O-Ring 35x3

O-Ring

POA
Price on Application

Technical Specifications

Identification
Part NumberO-Ring 35x3
BrandNeutral
Bearing TypeO-Ring
Seal TypeStatic
MaterialNitrile Rubber (NBR)
Dimensions
Bore (Inner Diameter)35 mm
Width / Thickness3 mm

Enquire About the Neutral O-Ring 35x3

Get a competitive quote within 24 hours — no obligation. Our engineering team can help with specifications, cross-references, and volume pricing.

Buy Bearings Support

Engineering support

Our experienced MRO products specialists are on hand to offer practical solutions to your problems and can assist with an on-site visit.

Call us01709 878282
James, Buy Bearings engineering support specialist
Speak toJames

About the Neutral O-Ring 35x3

The Neutral O-Ring 35x3, is a o-ring, with Static sealing, manufactured from nitrile rubber (nbr), and is in stock at Buy Bearings.

Metric O-ring 35mm ID x 3mm cross-section. Nitrile rubber static seal for hydraulic and pneumatic applications.

Key Specifications

The O-Ring 35x3 o-ring is specified with 35mm bore (inner diameter), 3mm width. The Static sealing arrangement protects against contamination and retains lubricant for extended service life. The nitrile rubber (nbr) construction provides excellent wear resistance and durability in demanding operating conditions.

Common Applications

O-Rings are commonly used in:

general industrial machinery

Why Buy the O-Ring 35x3 from Buy Bearings?

  • UK-authorised distributor with genuine Neutral products
  • Expert technical support from our engineering team
  • Competitive pricing with fast UK dispatch
  • Full technical datasheet and cross-reference support
  • 30-day returns on standard products

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a O-Ring 35x3 bearing?

The O-Ring 35x3 is a Neutral O-Ring with a 35mm bore and 3mm width. It is In Stock at Buy Bearings.

Is the O-Ring 35x3 in stock?

The O-Ring 35x3 is In Stock at Buy Bearings. Submit an enquiry or call our sales team for current stock and pricing (POA).